BOYS - DIVISION !

First Team:

Jordan Dartis, Sr., Newark

Khalil Iverson, Sr., Delaware Hayes

Jalen Tate, Jr., Pickerington Central

Jimmy Gundling, Sr., Olentangy

Alex Arck, Sr., Mt. Vernon

Tyrell Carter, Jr., Pickerington North

Quinnten McComas, Sr., Marion Harding

Brad Smith, Sr., Olentangy Liberty

Ibi Watson, Jr., Pickerington Central

Noble Moore, Sr., Delaware Hayes

Second Team:

Rodney Culver, Sr., Pickerington Central

Bryce Montes, Sr., Pickerington North

Jacob Arter, So., Lancaster

Chase Holskey, Sr., Licking Hts.

Derrick Wyche, Jr., Olentangy

Drew Rosi, So., Olentangy Liberty

Darius Shackleford, Sr., Newark

Zack McIntire, Jr., Delaware Haves

Khayle Woods, Sr., Newark

Grant Gossard, Jr., Olentangy Orange

Honorable Mention:

Will Yoakum, So., Delaware Hayes

Coy Kitchen, Jr., Lancaster

Ryan Singleton, Sr., Licking Hts.

Jason Ellis, So., Marion Harding

Austin Springer, Jr., Mt. Vernon

Kasey Brokaw-Henderson, Sr., Newark

Ryan Sieve, Sr., Olentangy

A.J. Kullman, Sr., Olentangy Liberty

Evan Lewis, Jr., Olentangy Orange

Sterling Manley, So., Pickerington Central

Zac Carlisle, Pickerington North

Matt Smith, So., Watkins Memorial

Player of the Year:  Jordan Dartis, Newark

Coach of the Year:  Jeff Quackenbush, Newark

 

GIRLS - DIVISION I

First Team:

Kim Royster, Sr., Newark

Morgan Horvath, Sr., Olentangy

Taylor Johnson, Sr., Pickerington Central

Alexa Fisher, Jr., Olentangy Liberty

Aubrey Luckascko, Sr., Pickerington North

Kristen Levering, Sr., Olentangy Liberty

Kelly Meade, Jr., Olentangy

Adrian Crockwell, Fr., Newark

Makenna Hammon, Sr., Big Walnut

Alayn Khan, Sr., Pickerington North

Second Team:

Reilly Hennessy, Sr., Lancaster

Fallyn Stephens, Jr., Marion Harding

Katrina Williams, Sr., Pickerington Central

Abbie Gore, Sr., Delaware Hayes

Ali Cartnal, Sr., Newark

Lexi Werling, Sr., Olentangy Orange

Rachel Parks, Sr., Mt. Vernon

Olivia Davis, Sr., Marion Harding

Taylor Gregory, So., Mt. Vernon

Sammy Cunninghan, Sr., Mt. Vernon

Honorable Mention:

Ashley Ratliff, Sr., Big Walnut

Sirya Banks, Sr., Delaware Hayes

Kirah Triplett, Lancaster

Crystal Jackson, Licking Hts.

Taylor McIntire, Marion Harding

Makenzi Montgomery, So., Mt. Vernon

Rachel Womeldorfer, Sr., Olentangy

Lauren Hofer, Jr., Olentangy Liberty

Mikaela Lyons, Sr., Olentangy Orange

Bexley Wallace, Fr., Pickerington Central

Lauryn Lipscomb, Jr., Pickerington North

Emma Hock, Watkins Memorial

 

Player of the Year:  Kym Royster, Newark

Coach of the Year:  Sam Krafty, Olentangy Liberty

 

BOYS - DIVISION II

First Team:

Andrew James, Sr., Bloom Carroll

Denton Jacob, So., Heath

Danyon Hempy, Jr., River Valley

Jett Swetland, Sr., Highland

Jason Carter, Jr., Johnstown-Monroe

Michael Tower, Sr., Licking Valley

Austin Rush, Sr., Granville

Major Henry, Sr., Lakewood

Sam Bordner, Sr., Bloom Carroll

Reece Dupler, Sr., Lakewood

Second Team:

Zac Asher, Sr., Big Walnut

Jared Laski, So., Bloom Carroll

Wes Rengert, Sr., River Valley

Tyler Nethers, Sr., Licking Valley

Thomas Green, Jr., Fairfield Union

Ben Alexander, Sr., Granville

Aaron Latiolais, So., Heath

Luke Davis, Sr., Buckeye Valley

Mitchell Marston, Jr., Utica

Honorable Mention:

Dillon Adkins, Sr., Amanda Clearcreek

Kyle Gose, Sr., Big Walnut

Grant Dozer, Jr., Bloom Carroll

Jesse Tomlinson, Jr., Buckeye Valley

Hayden Prince, So., Fairfield Union

Scott Herb, Sr., Granville

Bobby Kazor, Sr., Heath

Nathan Hillbourn, Sr., Highland

Travis Higgins, Sr., Johnston-Monroe

Dalyn Loomis, Sr., Lakewood

Damon Hupp, Sr., Licking Valley

Colin Chapman, So., River Valley

Josh Dassylua, Jr., Utica

 

Player of the Year:  Reece Dupler, Lakewood

Coach of the Year:  Kevin Martin, Johnstown

 

GIRLS - DIVISION II

First Team:

Paige Cannon, Sr., Johnstown-Monroe

Sierra McConnell, Sr., Licking Valley

Maddie Oberle, Sr., Buckeye Valley

Courtney Vierstra, So., Lakewood

Courtney Bernard, Sr., Fairfield Union

Kendall Stuckman, Jr., River Valley

Second Team:

Maddi Lusk, Jr., Johnstown-Monroe

Kori Caughenbaugh, Sr., Licking Valley

Morgan Lott, So., River Valley

Michaela Garner, Sr. Lakewood

Amy Stought, Sr., Buckeye Valley

Natalie Houser, So., Granville

Kerrigan Williams, Sr., Johnstown-Monroe

Honorable Mention:

Alexis Burchfield, So., Bloom Carroll

Logan Hatcher, So., Buckeye Valley

Savanna McCrady, Sr., Fairfield Union

Maggie Wolf, Jr., Granville

Adeline Almendinger, Sr., Johnstown-Monroe

Lexi Patel, Jr., Lakewood

Katey McArtor, Sr., Licking Valley

Jensen Lewis, So., River Valley

Player of the Year:  Paige Cannon, Johnstown-Monroe

Coach of the Year:  Phil Sikorski, Lakewood

 

BOYS - DIVISION III

First Team:

Xavier Harris, Sr., Mt. Gilead

Cantyn Belmer, Sr., Marion Elgin

Ryan Maniaci, Sr., Marion Pleasant

Chris Godfrey, Sr., Mt. Gilead

Mac Thompson, Sr., Cardington-Lincoln

Michael Miller, Sr., Fredericktown

Kirk Manns, Jr., Fredericktown

Daniel Donner, Sr., Northmor

Second Team:

Trey Williams, Jr., Cardington-Lincoln

Brandon Compton, Sr., Liberty Union

Jason Fletcher, Sr., Liberty Union

Tyler Bland, So., Mt. Gilead

Gavin Shank, Sr., Northridge

Devin Pearl, So., Cardington-Lincoln

Robby Martin, Sr., Marion Pleasant

Chase Jackson, Sr., Fredericktown

Honorable Mention:

Cole Hess, Sr., Cardington-Lincoln

Blake Bramer, Jr., Centerburg

Taylor Moser, Sr., East Knox

Troy Nichols, Sr., Marion Elgin

Dillon Smith, So., Fredericktown

Tyler Brehm, Jr., Liberty Union

Isaiah Harris, Jr., Mt. Gilead

Tyler Kegley, Fr., Northmor

Chad Campbell, Sr., Northridge

Nico Sansota, Jr., Marion Pleasant

Player of the Year:  Ryan Maniaci, Marion Pleasant

Coach of the Year:  Randy Endsley, Fredericktown

 

GIRLS - DIVISION III

First Team:

Gabby Burris, So., Liberty Union

Blake Collins, Sr., Liberty Union

Macy Earnest, Jr., Fredericktown

Kaitlyn Kavanaugh, Sr., Cardington-Lincoln

Rachel Landot, Sr., Utica

Brittany Davis, Sr., Marion Pleasant

Kyndall Spires, Fr., Cardington-Lincoln

Alanna Wiseman, Jr., Marion Elgin

Cierra Joiner, Fr., Centerburg

Lindsay Burnett, So., Utica

Second Team:

Jaden Mauk, Jr., Marion Pleasant

Allie Tupps, Jr., Northmor

Maddi Swihart, So., Mt. Gilead

Taylor Belcher, So., Highland

Tailer Wolf, Jr., Marion Elgin

Maddie Snider, So., Amamda-Clearcreek

Maddi Gregory, Sr., Centerburg

Alyssa Moore, Sr., Liberty Union

Kamryn Kimmel, So., Marion Pleasant

Amber Riley, So., Fredericktown

Honorable Mention:

Haley Hedrick, So., Amanda-Clearcreek

Jane Perry, Sr., Cardington-Lincoln

Miranda Martindale, Jr., Centerburg

Meridith Cocherl, So., Marion Elgin

Bailey Riley, So., Fredericktown

Kenzie Fuller, Fr., Highland

Madi Foltz, Sr., Liberty Union

Hope Hack, So., Mt. Gilead

Karlee Carroll, Jr., Northmor

Belinda Marcum, Sr., Northridge

Christina Wadrig, Sr., Marion Pleasant

Brittney Potes, Sr., Utica

Player of the Year:  Gabby Burris, Liberty Union

Coach of the Year:  Adam Twiss, Liberty Union

BOYS - DIVISION IV

First Team:

Hunter McCarthey, Sr., Berne Union

K.J. Dewese, Sr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Max Hogue, Jr., Newark Catholic

Colin Keck, Sr., Newark Catholic

Landon Conley, Jr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Kevin Schneider, Sr., Millersport

Ben Evans, Sr., Delaware Christian Academy

Monroe Britton, Jr., Ridgedale

Sean McGlouthlin, Sr., Village Academy

Caleb Patton, Sr., Granville Christian Academy

Second Team:

Tylor Ballein, Sr., Berne Union

Jacob Thompson, Jr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Mike Seeger, Jr., Millersport

Roger Gill, So., Delaware Christian Academy

Eli Fraizer, Sr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Joe Moreman, Sr., Newark Catholic

Jon Benvie, Sr., Granville Christian Academy

Ridge Durbin, Jr., Danville

Cole Dorsey, Sr., Danville

Preston Burton, So., Ridgedale

Honorable Mention:

Hunter Mahlerwein, So., Berne Union

Andrew Bullock, Danville

Adam Standley, So., Delaware Christian Academy

Branden Rush, Sr., Fairfield Christian Academy

David Hoffman, Sr., Fisher Catholic

Zane Purvis, So., Millersport

Zac Walker, Newark Catholic

Alex Eldred, So., Ridgedale

Ben Sheets, Village Academy

 

Player of the Year:  Hunter Martin, Sr., Berne Union

Coach of the Year:  Tracy Blevins, Berne Union

 

GIRLS - DIVISION IV

First Team:

Jill Blacksten, Sr., Newark Catholic

Bri Staats, Sr., Danville

Ashliegh Parkenson, Sr., Newark Catholic

Abi Rose, Jr., Granville Christian Academy

Erin McCullough, Jr., Delaware Christian Academy

Haleigh Hartshorn, Sr., Granville Christian Academy

Lauren Shepard, Jr., Berne Union

Kennedi Christie, So., Fairfield Christian Academy

Leah Custer, Sr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Second Team:

Kelly Clapper, Sr., Newark Catholic

Madison Ross, Jr., Berne Union

Ruthie Johnson, So., Fairfield Christian Academy

Emily Slater, Sr., Granville Christian Academy

Bailey Conrad, So., Fairfield Christian Academy

Jordan Elliot, So., Delaware Christian Academy

Mettea Forshey, So., East Knox

Kyra Young, Sr., Millersport

Megan Mulvaine, Sr., Ridgedale

Honorable Mention:

Rylee Snoke, Sr., Berne Union

Julie Didinger, Danville

Emily Cornelius, Sr., Delaware Christian Academy

Michaella Lowe, Sr., East Know

Rochelle Tedrow, Sr., Fairfield Christian Academy

Hannah Wilt, Sr., Fisher Catholic

Tessy Geiss, Sr., Granville Christian

Brooke Swinehart, Sr., Millersport

Jenna Bourne, Sr., Newark Catholic

Carlee Blair, Sr., Ridgedale

 

Player of the Year:  Leah Custer, Fairfield Christian Academy

Coach of the Year:  Ben Bethel, Fairfield Christian Academy