BOYS DIVISION 1 

Player of the Year:
Tyler Kelly, Pickerington North 

Coach of the Year:
Pete Liptrap, Pickerington North 

1st Team
Ben Hoar, Mt. Vernon Bret Woolard,Newark
Andy Yazrombek, Olentangy Liberty
Jordan Combs, Olentangy Orange
Tyler Kelly, Pickerington North
Matt Bingaya, Delaware Hayes
Jake McCullough, Pickerington North

2nd Team
Riley Swanson, Mt. Vernon
Jalen Dartis, Newark
Nick Archer, Olentangy Liberty
Josh Wintermantel, Olentangy Orange
Trent Waybright, Pickerington North
Michael Wells, Delaware Hayes
Caris Levert, Pickerington Central

Honorable Mention
Jacob Bosiokavic, Delaware Hayes
Jared Wentz, Lancaster
Charlie Phillips, Mt. Vernon
Daniel Logan, Newark
Jake Bischoff, Olentangy Liberty
Matt Kurelic, Olentangy Orange
JaiSean Tate, Pickerington Central
Michael Klamo, Pickerington North
Kevin Crawford, Watkins Memorial
GIRLS DIVISION 1

Player of the Year:
Kavunaa Edwards, Pickerington North

Coach of the Year:
Mary Ann Grimes, Olentangy Orange

1st Team
Kavunnaa Edwards, Pickerington North
Shelby Olszewski, Pickerington North
Jasmine Henshaw, Pickerington Central
Caroline Welker, Delaware Hayes
Morgan Coakley, Lancaster
Paige Cashin, Newark
Taylor Agler, Olentangy Orange

2nd Team
Katie Stevens, Pickerington Central
Allyson VanGundy, Olentangy Liberty
Maggie Mitchell, Newark
Reed Huffman, Newark
Lou Nickel, Watkins Memorial
Kelsey Lewis, Olentangy Orange
Ashley Bassett-Smith, Olentangy Orange

Honorable Mention
Cindy Bowman, Delaware Hayes
Kellie Arter, Lancaster
Chelsea Steen, Newark
Karla Levering, Olentangy Liberty
Madison Joseph, Olentangy Orange
Marley Hill, Pickerington Central
Christy Macioce, Pickerington North
Kim Coyle, Watkins Memorial
   
BOYS DIVISION 2

Player of the Year:
Ryan Green, Granville

Coach of the Year:
Donovon Barrett, Buckeye Valley

1st Team
Tyler Beam, Big Walnut
Bryan Crawford, Buckeye Valley
Ryan Green, Granville
Deonte Holder, Licking Heights
Michael Simmons, River Valley
Scott Cline, Utica
Connor Litt, Fairfield Union
Hayden Durant, Licking Valley
Stephen Walczak, Olentangy

2nd Team
Seth Myers, Big Walnut
Jordan Tomlinson, Buckeye Valley
Scott Owen, Granville
Garrett Ulrey, Highland
Ross Watts, Lakewood
Ronnie Dawson, Licking Heights
Nate Wyscarver, Utica
Derek Clark, Fairfield Union
Dyson Bowers-Stoneking, Licking Valley
Chad Nugen, Olentangy

Honorable Mention
Joel Craig, Big Walnut
Troy Clark, Buckeye Valley
Jordan Barr, Fairfield Union 
David Fraley, Granville
Nick Godfrey, Highland
Austen Morgan, Lakewood
Eyob Tadel, Licking Heights
Nathan Bauer, Licking Valley
Seth Clark, Olentangy
Luke McCoy, River Valley
Jason Hoar, Utica
GIRLS DIVISION 2

Player of the Year:
Tabatha Piper, Big Walnut

Coach of the Year:
John Feasel, Olentangy

1st Team
Tabatha Piper, Big Walnut
Emily Raiff, Olentangy
Morgan Overbey, Licking Valley
Kyleigh Wyeth, Fairfield Union
Tosha Henderson, Lakewood
Lacie Buckey, Granville
Kyasia Duling, Licking Heights
Kelsey Burt, Highland

2nd Team
Alexis Newman, Big Walnut
Brooke Zwayer, Olentangy
Taylor Dush, Utica
Courtney Hanna, Fairfield Union
Rachael Holt, Granville
Leigha Moran, Licking Valley
Myranda Wolfe, Utica
Courtney Kidwell, Lakewood

Honorable Mention
Jazmine Reed, Big Walnut
Kelsey Lounsbury, Fairfield Union
Kimberly Seidell, Granville
Tarren Thacker, Highland
Leighann Oder, Lakewood
Chelsea Dunkle, Licking Heights
Hanna Dodson, Licking Valley
Olivia Zwayer, Olentangy
Kely Overton, Utica
   
BOYS DIVISION 3

Player of the Year:
Steven Bridgeman, Bloom Carroll

Coach of the Year:
Devin Fulk, Heath

1st Team
Alan Andrix, Amanda Clearcreek
Jack Ringhiser, Berne Union
Steven Bridgeman, Bloom Carroll
Isaac McGlone, Bloom Carroll
Drew Osborne, Centerburg
Ryan Logan, Fredricktown
Roger Gleckler, Heath
Rodney Porter, Heath
Matt Smith, Johnstown
Kolby Snyder, Mt. Gilead
Justin Howard, Northridge
Marc LeRoy, Pleasant

2nd Team
A.J. Ireland, Bloom Carroll
Troy Lemke, Centerburg
Garrison Myles, Centerburg
Devin Faucett, East Knox
Bryce Adams, Elgin
Garrett Gaiton, Fredericktown
Jalen Daniels, Heath
Landon Hutchinson, Liberty Union
John Murphy, Northmor
Charlie Burggraf, Northmor
Connor Burke, Northridge
Brady Whiting, Pleasant
Devlin McDaniel, Pleasant

Honorable Mention
Austin Smith, Amanda Clearcreek
Brock Shull, Berne Union
Dalton Vanvetta, Bloom Carroll
Cameron King, Cardington
Jacob Sutton, Centerburg
Greg Pearson, East Knox
Cole Nicolosi, Elgin
Max Miller, Fredericktown
Zack Wolfe, Heath
Taylor Atwood, Johnstown
Jared Taylor, Liberty Union
Ethan Harris, Mt. Gilead
Eli Burris, Marion Pleasant
Zach Wiseman, Northmor
Aaron Estep, Northridge
GIRLS DIVISION 3

Player of the Year:
Jenna Ruble, Amanda Clearcreek

Coach of the Year:
Chad Little, Bloom Carroll

1st Team
Jenna Ruble, Amanda Clearcreek
Kayla Mohr, Elgin
Jordy Ute, Elgin
Mackenzie Stoyle, Centerburg
Ashley Ohler, Mt. Gilead
Jordan Kimes, Northmor
Ashley Milligan, Bloom Carroll
Chelsea Hilsher, Pleasant
Keilah Ketron, <em>Northridge
Emily Williams, Fredericktown
Lauren Blair, Newark Catholic
Abby Guinther, River Valley
Tavia Croom, Heath
Taylor Moore, Liberty Union

2nd Team
Brianna Wagner, Bloom Carroll
Jessie Baldridge, Mt. Gilead
Kianna Sedlacek, Cardington
Taylor Dickson, Liberty Union
Claire Harvey, Centerburg
Lindsey Miller, Berne Union
Clara Knackstedt, Northmor
CeCe Ginther, River Valley
Halaigh Blevins, Elgin
Haley Mathias, Amanda Clearcreek
Lyndsay Briegal, Fredericktown
Erin Sims, Newark Catholic
Laiken Valentine, Johnstown
Lauren Cromwell, Northridge
Katey Holler, Pleasant

Honorable Mention
Janell James, Amanda Clearcreek
Cassy Powers, Berne Union
Abby Seymoor, Bloom Carroll
Megan Long, Cardington
Carly Compton, Centerburg
Paige Donahoe, Elgin
Kayla Casto, Fredericktown
Kelly Roberts, Heath
Sarah Thomas, Johnstown
Morgan Kirkbride, Liberty Union
Erica Salisbury, Mt. Gilead
Andrea Spencer, Newark Catholic
Ally Blum, Northmor
Kelsey Garrabrant, Northridge
Cory Newsome, Pleasant
Taylor Bradley, River Valley
   
BOYS DIVISION 4

Player of the Year:
Jett Speelman, Newark Catholic

Coach of the Year:
Drew Meister, Newark Catholic

1st Team
Bryce Staats, Danville
Ryan Zinn, Delaware Christian
Steven Carpenter, Fairfield Christian
Joe Delisio, Fisher Catholic
Matt Williams, Granville Christian
Marco Comianos, Marion Catholic
Alton Frizzell, Millersport
Mitch Cox, Newark Catholic
Jett Speelman, Newark Catholic
Justin Reife, Village Academy

2nd Team
Shaun Durbin, Danville
Hughie Kerins, Delaware Christian
Jeremy Glick, Delaware Christian
Jordan Shonk, Fisher Catholic
Haden Welch, Fairfield Christian
Kyle Streicher, Granville Christian
Jordan Herdman, Marion Catholic
Rob Weldon, Millersport
David Meurer, Newark Catholic
Brad Swavel, Ridgedale

Honorable Mention
Casey Sloan, Danville
Brandon Carroll, Delaware Christian
Justin Potochnik, Fairfield Christian
Tayler Brady, Fisher Catholic
Quinton Ferenbaugh, Danville
Brandon Pound, Granville Christian
Lane Flowers, Marion Catholic
Cody Kraner, Millersport
Brandon Battle, Fisher Catholic
Nate Taylor, Newark Catholic
Patrick Weston, Ridgedale
Alan Clinton, Village Academy
GIRLS DIVISION 4

Player of the Year:
Brenna Kurilec, Gilead Christian

Coach of the Year:
Jamiya Pride, Gilead Christian

1st Team
Brenna Kurilec, Gilead Christian
Logan Mattix, Ridgedale
Kelby Marshall, Ridgedale
Kate Walls, Danville
Melea Smith, Fisher Catholic
Haley Kirby, Delaware Christian
Kirten Dewese, Fairfield Christian
Madison Mosher, Gilead Christian
Megan Doty, Madison Catholic

2nd Team
Sarah Harp, Delaware Christian
Brenda McCullough, Delaware Christian
Cassidy Wilson, Fairfield Christian
Anna Henry, Gilead Christian
Paxton Flugga, Marion Catholic
Hannah Ratterman, Ridgedale
Makayla Melner, Village Academy
Olivia Rice, Danville
Emily Shoemaker, Fisher Catholic
Katie Evangelista, Fisher Catholic

Honorable Mention
Corie Inverso, Danville
Lenora Boyer, Delaware Christian
Megan Austin, Fairfield Christian
Iris Miller, Fisher Catholic
Lacey McLain, Gilead Christian
Mikala Boltz, Marion Catholic
Whitney Marshall, Ridgedale
Morgan Wisehast, Village Academy